Contact

Selecteer uw locatie

Gelieve uw locatie te kiezen

Stel een verhaal voor

Stel een verhaal voor

Samenvatting
Gelieve een samenvatting in te vullen
Onderwerp
Gelieve een onderwerp in te vullen
Link naar extra info
Gelieve een link naar extra info in te vullen

Uw gegevens

Vul automatisch in met LinkedIn
* Gelieve uw geslacht te kiezen
Voornaam
Gelieve uw voornaam in te vullen
Familienaam
Gelieve uw familienaam in te vullen
Organisatie
Jobtitel
E-mail
Gelieve een geldig e-mailadres in te vullen
Telefoon
Stel een event voor

Stel een event voor

Titel
Gelieve de evenement titel in te vullen
Start
Gelieve een geldige datum in te vullen
Eindigt
Samenvatting
Gelieve een samenvatting in te vullen
Naam van locatie
Gelieve de naam van locatie in te vullen
Adres van locatie
Gelieve het adres van locatie in te vullen
Organisator
Gelieve een organisator in te vullen
Link naar evenement website
Gelieve de link naar evenement website in te vullen
Link naar registratieformulier
Gelieve een link naar registratieformulier in te vullen
Link naar sociale media
Gelieve een link naar sociale media in te vullen

Uw gegevens

Vul automatisch in met LinkedIn
* Gelieve uw geslacht te kiezen
Voornaam
Gelieve uw voornaam in te vullen
Familienaam
Gelieve uw familienaam in te vullen
Organisatie
Jobtitel
E-mail
Gelieve een geldig e-mailadres in te vullen
Telefoon

De bank voor een wereld in verandering

Contacteer ons

Privacy Policy

(Act of 8 December 1992 relating to privacy protection regarding the processing of personal data)

Please note that the Bank is supervisor of the processing of personal data collected through this Website.

As a visitor or user of this website, you agree that the Bank and its related companies, or companies in the group to which the Bank belongs, record and process your personal data for the purposes stated below: compliance with any applicable legal or regulatory provisions, including the prevention of money laundering and financing of terrorism; management of contractual and pre-contractual relations; prevention of abuse and fraud; preparing statistics and tests; training of staff; service quality control; business development or direct marketing related to banking; and  financial or insurance products or other products promoted by the Bank, its affiliates or companies of the group to which the Bank belongs.

You agree that this data is communicated to all companies linked to the Bank, or any companies of the group to which the Bank belongs, to subcontractors, providers of outsourced services (outsourcing) and other associates or persons under a Belgian or foreign legal obligation or with a legitimate interest.

You also authorize the disclosure of such data for the purposes mentioned above, even when the recipient is established in a country that is not a member of the European Union, which guarantees or not an adequate level of protection.

You agree that subcontractors and providers of the Bank’s outsourced services, whether they are established in Belgium or abroad, may communicate your personal data to any Belgian or foreign authority under a legal obligation applicable in the country where these subcontractors or outsourcing service providers have a facility.

Should the Bank ask you for personal data and you do not wish to answer, this refusal may prevent the establishment of contractual relations. Within the Bank, its affiliates or companies of the group to which the Bank belongs, access to your personal information which has been collected through this website is limited to persons who need the data to carry out their work.

You are entitled to request for free, by writing or via the website, that the Bank, its affiliates or companies of the group to which the Bank belongs, cease to use any personal data that has been collected via the website for marketing purposes or direct marketing.

You have the right to access any personal data that concerns you and ensure that it is corrected if inaccurate. To exercise this right, simply send the Bank a written request to this effect, duly signed and dated to the address mentioned below:

BNP Paribas Fortis SA/NV Montagne du Parc 3 , 1000 Brussels Belgium

See also paragraph 7 (Governing Law and Jurisdiction) of the Disclaimer

Volg ons

De bank voor een wereld in verandering

© BNP Paribas Fortis - 2019