Contact

Sélectionnez votre région

Veuillez sélectionner votre région

Suggérer un contenu

Suggérer un contenu

Résumé
Veuillez introduire un résumé
Sujet
Veuillez introduire un sujet
Lien vers des infos complémentaires
Veuillez introduire un lien vers des infos complémentaires

Vos infos

Pré-remplissage avec LinkedIn
* Veuillez choisir votre sexe
Prénom
Veuillez introduire votre prénom
Nom
Veuillez introduire votre nom
Organisation
Fonction
E-mail
Veuillez introduire une adresse e-mail valide
Téléphone
Suggérer un événement

Suggérer un événement

Nom
Veuillez introduire le nom de l’événement
Début
Veuillez introduire une date valide
Fin
Résumé
Veuillez introduire un résumé
Lieu de l’événement
Veuillez introduire le lieu de l’événement
Adresse précise de l’événement
Veuillez introduire l'adresse précise de l’événement
Organisateur
Veuillez introduire un organisateur
Lien vers le site Internet de l'événement
Veuillez introduire le lien vers le site Internet de l'événement
Lien vers l'inscription à l'événement
Veuillez introduire un lien vers l'inscription à l'événement
Lien réseaux sociaux
Veuillez introduire un lien vers les réseaux sociaux

Vos infos

Pré-remplissage avec LinkedIn
* Veuillez choisir votre sexe
Prénom
Veuillez introduire votre prénom
Nom
Veuillez introduire votre nom
Organisation
Fonction
E-mail
Veuillez introduire une adresse e-mail valide
Téléphone

La banque d'un monde qui change

Nous contacter

Privacy Policy

(Act of 8 December 1992 relating to privacy protection regarding the processing of personal data)

Please note that the Bank is supervisor of the processing of personal data collected through this Website.

As a visitor or user of this website, you agree that the Bank and its related companies, or companies in the group to which the Bank belongs, record and process your personal data for the purposes stated below: compliance with any applicable legal or regulatory provisions, including the prevention of money laundering and financing of terrorism; management of contractual and pre-contractual relations; prevention of abuse and fraud; preparing statistics and tests; training of staff; service quality control; business development or direct marketing related to banking; and  financial or insurance products or other products promoted by the Bank, its affiliates or companies of the group to which the Bank belongs.

You agree that this data is communicated to all companies linked to the Bank, or any companies of the group to which the Bank belongs, to subcontractors, providers of outsourced services (outsourcing) and other associates or persons under a Belgian or foreign legal obligation or with a legitimate interest.

You also authorize the disclosure of such data for the purposes mentioned above, even when the recipient is established in a country that is not a member of the European Union, which guarantees or not an adequate level of protection.

You agree that subcontractors and providers of the Bank’s outsourced services, whether they are established in Belgium or abroad, may communicate your personal data to any Belgian or foreign authority under a legal obligation applicable in the country where these subcontractors or outsourcing service providers have a facility.

Should the Bank ask you for personal data and you do not wish to answer, this refusal may prevent the establishment of contractual relations. Within the Bank, its affiliates or companies of the group to which the Bank belongs, access to your personal information which has been collected through this website is limited to persons who need the data to carry out their work.

You are entitled to request for free, by writing or via the website, that the Bank, its affiliates or companies of the group to which the Bank belongs, cease to use any personal data that has been collected via the website for marketing purposes or direct marketing.

You have the right to access any personal data that concerns you and ensure that it is corrected if inaccurate. To exercise this right, simply send the Bank a written request to this effect, duly signed and dated to the address mentioned below:

BNP Paribas Fortis SA/NV Montagne du Parc 3 , 1000 Brussels Belgium

See also paragraph 7 (Governing Law and Jurisdiction) of the Disclaimer

Suivez-nous

La banque d'un monde qui change

© BNP Paribas Fortis - 2019