Contact

Select your area

Please select your area

Suggest a story

Suggest a story

Summary
Please enter a summary
Subject
Please enter a subject
Link to extra info
Please enter a link to extra info

Your info

Autofill with LinkedIn
* Please choose your gender
First name
Please enter your first name
Last name
Please enter your last name
Organisation
Job title
Email
Please enter a valid email address
Phone
Suggest an event

Suggest an event

Title
Please enter the event title
Starts
Please enter a valid date and time
Ends
Summary
Please enter a summary
Venue name
Please enter the venue name
Venue address
Please enter the venue address
Organiser
Please enter an organiser
Event website link
Please enter the event website link
Event registration link
Please enter an event registration link
Social media link
Gelieve een link naar sociale media in te vullen

Your info

Autofill with LinkedIn
* Please choose your gender
First name
Please enter your first name
Last name
Please enter your last name
Organisation
Job title
Email
Please enter a valid email address
Phone

The bank for a changing world

Contact us

Privacy Policy

(Act of 8 December 1992 relating to privacy protection regarding the processing of personal data)

Please note that the Bank is supervisor of the processing of personal data collected through this Website.

As a visitor or user of this website, you agree that the Bank and its related companies, or companies in the group to which the Bank belongs, record and process your personal data for the purposes stated below: compliance with any applicable legal or regulatory provisions, including the prevention of money laundering and financing of terrorism; management of contractual and pre-contractual relations; prevention of abuse and fraud; preparing statistics and tests; training of staff; service quality control; business development or direct marketing related to banking; and  financial or insurance products or other products promoted by the Bank, its affiliates or companies of the group to which the Bank belongs.

You agree that this data is communicated to all companies linked to the Bank, or any companies of the group to which the Bank belongs, to subcontractors, providers of outsourced services (outsourcing) and other associates or persons under a Belgian or foreign legal obligation or with a legitimate interest.

You also authorize the disclosure of such data for the purposes mentioned above, even when the recipient is established in a country that is not a member of the European Union, which guarantees or not an adequate level of protection.

You agree that subcontractors and providers of the Bank’s outsourced services, whether they are established in Belgium or abroad, may communicate your personal data to any Belgian or foreign authority under a legal obligation applicable in the country where these subcontractors or outsourcing service providers have a facility.

Should the Bank ask you for personal data and you do not wish to answer, this refusal may prevent the establishment of contractual relations. Within the Bank, its affiliates or companies of the group to which the Bank belongs, access to your personal information which has been collected through this website is limited to persons who need the data to carry out their work.

You are entitled to request for free, by writing or via the website, that the Bank, its affiliates or companies of the group to which the Bank belongs, cease to use any personal data that has been collected via the website for marketing purposes or direct marketing.

You have the right to access any personal data that concerns you and ensure that it is corrected if inaccurate. To exercise this right, simply send the Bank a written request to this effect, duly signed and dated to the address mentioned below:

BNP Paribas Fortis SA/NV Montagne du Parc 3 , 1000 Brussels Belgium

See also paragraph 7 (Governing Law and Jurisdiction) of the Disclaimer

Follow us

The bank for a changing world

© BNP Paribas Fortis - 2018